Under 14

Congratulations to the following players for making the 2021 U14 Tauranga Netball Representative Teams:

U14 A

Anna Hardie                                                    Mount Maunganui College

Ari Merriman                                                    Tauranga Girls College

Eden Parata                                                   Tauranga Girls College

Havana Fortes                                              Papamoa College

Jada Ormsby                                                Mount Maunganui College

Janita Lawrence                                            Tauranga Girls College

Karena Murray                                               Katikati College

Mia Price                                                      Aquinas College

Mia Taikato                                                   Tauranga Girls College

Star Lilo                                                       Mount Maunganui College

U14 B

 

Bella Silvester                                                Tauranga Girls College

Ella Aaifou-Olive                                            Aquinas College

Maia Suttie                                                    Tauranga Girls College

Makere Toki                                                  Tauranga Girls College

Naera Wirihana-Cole                                  Tauranga Girls College

Nevada Morunga                                        Tauranga Girls College

Ngahaka Rolleston                                     Te Whare Kura O Mauao

Noella Latu                                                  Mount Maunganui College

Pareawheawhe Biel                                    Te Kura Kokiri

Waihanea Hood                                         Te Whare Kura O Mauao

U14 Mixed

Bella Devereaux                                              Mount Maunganui College

Braxton Clarke                                               Te Puke Intermediate

Eva Jeffries                                                 Tauranga Girls College

Jacob Whitley                                               Tauranga Intermediate

Kingston Pokaia                                            Te Puke High School

Lorenzo Tamaki                                             Papamoa College

Maia Ormsby                                                 Mount Maunganui College

Millie Rogers                                                 Mount Maunganui College

Shawn Stevens                                           Te Puke Intermediate

Violet Chamberlain                                      Te Puke High School

The following players are not required to attend on the 4th May, however, these players may be invited to trial if an injury occurs during the season:

U14 Reserves

Anacapri Jacobs                                         Te Puke Intermediate

Cara Reti                                                    Tauranga Intermediate

Georgia-Rose Ellis                                     Mount Maunganui College

Hailey Brown                                              Otumoetai College

Keairah Te Kani                                          Tauranga Girls College

Lily Wawatai                                                Papamoa College

Madison Baird                                            Katikati College

Sophie Plunkett                                          Mount Maunganui College

Te Rina Timutimu                                        Aquinas College